Privacy Policy

 Home / Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

Optimal CDN, S.A. de CV, established in Diego de Montemayor 355, Centro, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico, CP 64000, is responsible for the use and protection of personal data and makes their knowledge of this Privacy Policy in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP) and its Regulations, to tell you what personal information we can get, its purposes and the terms in which we use, are always seeking guarantee confidentiality and protection according to the physical, technical and administrative security we have arranged for this purpose.

For what purposes we use your personal data?
The personal data we collect from you, we use them for the following primary purposes which are necessary for the service requested: Direct contact with the customer. So customers can change their contact details. Billing. Additionally, we inform you that will not use your personal information for the following secondary objectives: marketing, promotions, surveys, invitations, etc. Same that would not be necessary to provide our services.

What personal information we will use for this purpose?
To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, the requested data may be: IDENTIFICATION DATA AND INFORMATION CONTACT :, Name :, WORK: Work Address, Email institutional, institutional Phone, Occupation or position held ECONOMIC DATA AND / OR FINANCIAL :, tax information (for charges).

Do we collect sensitive data?
According to the environment in which they are treated the various data and the level of risk generated by their treatment the holder, you may be considered sensitive heritage data and / or financial, for any reason same as Optimal CDN, SA de C.V. You can have unilaterally without the express authorization of such data. Additionally we inform you that the aforementioned data are obtained for treatment through the following forms, same as detailed below: In person: When you go directly to us for our services or purchase. Direct: When you give us your personal information or to request our services through our website, by telephone, email or any other technological means. Hint: In any other source of information available commercially or are permitted by the Privacy Act Document.

With whom we share your personal information and for what purposes?
The law provides for national or international transfer of personal data without the owner's consent only if it is provided for in a law or treaty in Mexico, has the purpose of fulfilling obligations arising from the business relationship between the owner and the head as indicated in Art. 10 and 37 of the LFPDPPP. Please note that your personal information is not shared with individuals, companies, organizations or authorities other than us.

How can you access, correct or cancel your personal data or oppose its use?
You are entitled to know what personal data we hold about you, why we use and the conditions we use them (access). It is also your right to request correction of personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (rectification); to remove it from our records or databases where it considers that it is not being properly used (cancellation); and oppose the use of personal data for specific purposes (Opposition) or revoke their consent for that purpose have given us through the procedures we have implemented directly with our department of privacy and / or by sending an e- mail to the info@optimalcdn.com key indicating as Subject: "Exercise Rights ARCO", enclosing the application, current official photo identification, contact, documents supporting any modification and / or update your personal data and if in support of a legal representative, the documents establishing identity and representation. Upon your request and be complete, we will conduct an analysis of origin, taking 20 days to do business over 15 days and should proceed to perform operating activities - corresponding administrative measures to accommodate your request, the above in compliance with the provisions of the LFPDPPP and Regulations. If the response is not satisfactory or not you have received after the deadline, it has 15 business days to request a procedure "Protection of Rights" before the IFAI, whose application process and be directly accessed through its website www .ifai.org.mx.

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?
So that you can limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer the following means: Its inscription in the Public Registry to avoid publicity, which is in charge of the Federal Consumer Protection, in order that their data personal are not used for advertising or promotion of goods or services companies. For more information about this log, you can consult the Internet portal PROFECO or direct contact with it. Registration in the exclusion list in your email account: info@optimalcdn.com, so that your personal details are not treated for marketers, advertising or market research purposes by us.

Use of cookies and / or web beacons?
It is noteworthy that we have website and use techniques cookies with the sole intention of providing optimum functionality of the website according to the device used to access it. At no time did we use cookies or any other technological tool that exists in the market to obtain any information regarding navigation profile and / or preferences of the customers or prospects. However, the user can disable and / or eliminate these cookies through your Web browser.

How can you know about any changes in this privacy notice?
Any changes Optimal CDN, S.A. de C.V. considers necessary to this Privacy Notice Integral derived from changes in the operation and / or applicable regulations, you will be notified through our website www.optimalcdn.com and / or by sending an email from us. Personal customer data will be kept strictly confidential, in accordance with the security measures, administrative, technical and physical that purpose Optimal CDN, SA de C.V. , Implement in their security policies and procedures is forbidden and limiting disclosure to third parties, as provided in this Privacy Notice. Consent Notice Privacy The holder of personal data manifests have read and agree to the terms and conditions of the Privacy Notice made available, knowing the purpose of the collection and processing of personal data and the procedure for exercise their ARCO Rights. By providing information via the Internet, telephone or in person, you consent to this Privacy Notice.

Last update: 04/11/2015